Print this article   Email this to a friend

Congresses

XXI Congress of the Socialist International, Paris

08-10 November 1999


LIST OF PARTICIPANTS  
 

SOCIALIST INTERNATIONAL

Outgoing President

Pierre Mauroy

President
António Guterres
Secretary General
Luis Ayala



FULL MEMBER PARTIES

ALBANIA
Social Democratic Party, PSD

Skender Gjinushi
Gaqo Apostoli
Pavli Zeri



ALGERIA
Socialist Forces Front, FFS

Hocine Aït Ahmed
Ahmed Djeddaï
Hakim Bouagache
Samir Benakouir
Dalila Taleb
Mustapha Bouhadef
Seddik Debaili
Karim Baloui



ARGENTINA
Popular Socialist Party, PSP

Rubén Giustiniani
Guillermo Estévez Boero
María del Carmen Viñas
Hermes Binner
Gustavo Galland
Silvia Augsburger
Carlos Nivio
Clori Yelicic

Carlos Enrique Mainero
Rubén Galassi



ARGENTINA
Radical Civic Union, UCR

Fernando de la Rúa

Raúl Ricardo Alfonsín
Leopoldo Moreau
Jesús Rodríguez
Federico Storani
José Genoud
Carlos Becerra
Hipólito Solari Yrigoyen
Adolfo Gass

Luis Alberto Cáceres
Raúl Alconada Sempé
Jose L. A. Parisi
Nilda García
Rodolfo Bernardini
Mario Brodersohn
Alicia Tate
Jorge Colazo
Jorge Vicente
Jose Luis Zavalis



AUSTRALIA
Australian Labor Party, ALP

Simon Crean
Sue West
Nick Sherry
Sally Sherry
Michael Forshaw
Jan Forshaw
Phil Tardiff
Carol Crean



AUSTRIA
Social Democratic Party of Austria, SPOe

Viktor Klima
Franz Vranitzky
Heinz Fischer
Peter Schieder
Alfred Gusenbauer
Albrecht Konecny
Peter Jankowitsch
Susanne Gaugl



BELGIUM
Socialist Party, PS

Elio Di Rupo
Philippe Busquin
Etienne Godin
Simone Susskind
Patrick Moriau
Annette Robyns
Gregory Renders



BELGIUM
Socialist Party, SP

Patrick Janssens
Dick Van Der Maelen
Milan Rutten



BOLIVIA
Revolutionary Left Movement, MIR-New Majority

Jaime Paz Zamora
Oscar Eid Franco
Carmen Pereira
Gonzalo Campero
Ricardo Alba
Rodrigo Paz Pereira
Daniel Quevedo
Arturo Liebers Baldivieso

Eduardo Ruiz
Ama Prera
Oscar Marcado



BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA
Social Democratic Party of Bosnia and Herzegovina, SDP BiH

Zlatko Lagumdzija
Selim Beslagic
Karlo Filipovic
Mevlida Kunosic Vlajic
Dragi Stanimirovic



BRAZIL
Democratic Labour Party, PDT

Leonel Brizola
Luiz Alfredo Salomão
Ligia Doutel de Andrade
Marília Pinheiro
Anthony Garotinho
Sebastião Rocha
Pedro Ruas
Carlos Lupi

Vivaldo Barbosa
Maria Paula Martins
Elisa Salomão
Livia Barbosa Flavio Zacker
Adriana Rodrigues
Carlos Eduardo Viera da Cunha



BULGARIA
Bulgarian Social Democratic Party, BSDP

Petar Dertliev
Petar Agov
Nadejda Radeva
Krastio Petkov
Angelina Dimova



BURKINA FASO
Party for Democracy and Progress, PDP

Joseph Ki-Zerbo
Tienne Traoré



CAMEROON
Social Democratic Front, SDF

John Fru Ndi
Ndiva Kofele Kale
Léonard Njaboum
Christiana Nkwenti
Hilda Ngangmuta
Fotso Fopoussi
Chantal Kambiwa
Biyicik Bayemm



CANADA
New Democratic Party, NDP/NPD

Alexa McDonough
Dawn Black
Svend Robinson
Paul Gill
Philippe Gagnon
Marc Berthiaume
Peter Black



CAPE VERDE
African Party of Cape Verde's Independence, PAICV

Pedro Pires
Silvino Da Luz
Júlio Carvalho
Alberto J. Barbosa
Manuel Monteiro
Elisio Lopes



CHILE
Party for Democracy, PPD

Heraldo Muñoz
Jorge Molina
Víctor Manuel Rebolledo
José Goñi
René Muga
Rosa Gutiérrez
Eduardo Valenzuela
Marcia Covarrubias



CHILE
Radical Social Democratic Party, PRSD

Anselmo Sule
Iván Mesías
Alejandra Faulbaum



CHILE
Socialist Party of Chile, PS

Osvaldo Puccio
Alvaro Briones
Alvaro Elizalde



COLOMBIA
Liberal Party of Colombia, PLC

Alfonso López Michelsen
Horacio Serpa Uribe
María Emma Mejía
Eduardo Verano
Piedad Córdoba
Germán Vargas Lleras
José Renán Trujillo
William Sicachá

Julio César Guerra
Juan Fernando Cristo
Carmen Sirenia Sarai
María del Socorro Bustamante
Clara Pinillos
Jaime Castro
Ramón Ballesteros
Daniel Escallón Cardeñosa
María Isabel Mejía
Plinio Olano



COSTA RICA
National Liberation Party, PLN

Sonia Picado Sotela
Rolando Araya Monge
Miguel Martí Volio
Kyra de la Rosa Alvarado
Carlos Araya Polonio
Rolando Araya Polonio



CÔTE D'IVOIRE
Côte d'Ivoire Popular Front, FPI

Laurent Gbagbo
Ehivet Simone Gbagbo
Boga Doudou
Odette Sauyet Likikouet
Marcel Gossio
Agnès Monnet
Georgette Kipre
Eugène Djue

Maurice Gae
Hubert Yapo



CROATIA
Social Democratic Party, SDP

Antoun Vujic
Mirjana Feric-Vac
Tonino Picula
Drago Kraljevic



CURAÇAO
Movement for a New Antilles, MAN

Magda A. Martina
Humphrey Senior



CYPRUS
EDEK Socialist Party of Cyprus

Vassos Lyssarides
Panos Hadjiyiannis
Ray Collins
Jean Catsiapis



CZECH REPUBLIC
Czech Social Democratic Party, CSSD

Milos Zeman
Jan Kavan
Vladimir Müller
Svetlana Navarová



DENMARK
Social Democratic Party

Steen Christensen
Erik Boel
Helle Degn



DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
Dominican Revolutionary Party, PRD

Hipólito Mejía Domínguez
Hatuey De Camps Jiménez
Rafael Suberví Bonilla
Peggy Cabral de Peña Gómez
Fausto Liz
Hugo Tolentino Dipp
Pedro A. Franco Badía
Manuel Cáceres Troncoso

Ivelisse Prats de Pérez
José del Carmen Marcano
Miguel Vargas Maldonado
Tirso Mejía Ricart
Milton Ray Guevara
Amadeo Lorenzo
Rafael Días Filpo
Julio Amauri Justo Duarte
Francisco Guerrero
Luz del Alba Thevenin
Marcelino Domínguez
Tomás Hernández Alberto
Pascual Valenzuela



ECUADOR
Democratic Left Party, PID

Rodrigo Borja
Andrés Vallejo
Oswaldo Molestina
Enrique Herreria
Jorge Yunez
Alfredo Ortega
Juan Cueva
Francisco Jiménez



EQUATORIAL GUINEA
Convergence for Social Democracy, CPDS

Santiago Obama Ndong
Plácido Micó Abogo
Celestino Bacalé



ESTONIA
Mõõdukad

Toivo Klaar



FINLAND
Finnish Social Democratic Party, SDP

Paavo Lipponen
Kari Laitinen
Marja-Liisa Kiljunen
Tero Shemeikka
Jari Luoto



FRANCE
Socialist Party, PS

Lionel Jospin
François Hollande
Pierre Guidoni
Philippe Bassinet
Alain Bergounioux
Jean-Christophe Cambadelis
Alain Claeys
Anne-Catherine Franck

Sylvie Guillaume
Adeline Hazan
Jack Lang
Jean Mallot
Jean-Luc Melenchon
Henri Nallet
Hugues Nancy
Régis Passerieux
Michel Rocard
Michèle Sabban
Bernard Soulagé
Marisol Touraine
Henri Weber



GERMANY
Social Democratic Party of Germany, SPD

Gerhard Schröder
Heidemarie Wieczorek-Zeul
Christoph Zöpel
Achim Post
Michael Donnermeyer
Wolfgang Weege
Wolfgang Biermann
Benjamin Mikfeld

Frank Shauff



GREAT BRITAIN
The Labour Party

Tony Blair
Keith Vaz
Clive Soley
Pauline Green
Brenda Etchells
Margaret McDonagh
Rosemary Nuamah
Nick Sigler

Sally Morgan
Roger Liddle
Alexis Rowell



GREECE
Panhellenic Socialist Movement, PASOK

Costas Simitis
George A. Papandreou
Paraskevas Avgerinos
Christos Rokofyllos
Anna Karamanou
George Katiforis
Nikos Themelis
Thanasis Ganotis

George Pantagias
Ilias Natsios



HAITI
Party of the National Congress of Democratic Movements, KONAKOM

Victor Benoit
Jessie Benoit



HAITI
Revolutionary Progressive Nationalist Party of Haiti, PANPRA

Serge Gilles
Alix Richard
Yves Saint Gérard
Philippe Stephenson



HUNGARY
Hungarian Socialist Party, MSzP

László Kovács
Gyula Horn
Vilmos Szabó
Zita Gurmai
Eva Adams
Alexandra Dobolyi
Agnes Koroncz



ICELAND
Social Democratic Party

Magnús M. Norodahl



IRELAND
The Labour Party

Proinsias De Rossa



ISRAEL
Israel Labour Party

Ehud Barak
Shimon Peres
Raanan Cohen
Colette Avital
Israel Gat
Abraham Hatzamri
Daphna Sharfman
Dov Peer

Esther Peer
Tal Silberstein
Stanley Greenberg
Moshe Gaon



ISRAEL
MERETZ

Chanan Eres
Monica Pollack
Ester Mordoch
Arieh Shapir



ITALY
Democrats of the Left, DS

Massimo D'Alema
Walter Veltroni
Valdo Spini
Luigi Colajanni
Piero Fassino
Achille Occhetto
Pasqualina Napoletano
Giorgio Napolitano

Vinicio Peluffo
Barbara Pollastrini
Umberto Ranieri
Nicola Zingaretti



ITALY
Italian Democratic Socialists, SDI

Enrico Boselli
Ottaviano Del Turco
Ugo Intini
Mario Didò
Pia Locatelli
Claudio Martelli
Carlos Framment
Luca Cefisi

Angelo Piazza
Roberto Villetti
Enzo Ceremigna
Giuseppe Albertini
Giovanni Crema
Oreste Pastorelli
Riccardo Mencini
Sergio Fumagalli
Onofrio Introna



JAPAN
Social Democratic Party, SDP

Takako Doi
Masako Owaki
Takuya Kawai
Masako Goto



LATVIA
Latvian Social Democratic Workers' Party, LSDSP

Juris Bojars
Peter Termanis



LEBANON
Progressive Socialist Party, PSP

Walid Jumblatt
Doureid Yaghi



LITHUANIA
Lithuanian Social Democratic Party, LSDP

Vytenis Andriukaitis
Juozas Olekas
Roma Dovydèniené
Dobilas Kirvelis
Daiva Jakaitè
Petras Zivatkauskas



LUXEMBOURG
Luxembourg Socialist Workers' Party, LSAP/POSL

Robert Goebbels
Lucien Lux
Dan Kersch



MALAYSIA
Democratic Action Party, DAP

Ronnie Liu Tian



MALI
African Party for Solidarity and Justice, ADEMA-PASJ

Ibrahim Boubacar Keita
Ly Madina Tall
Mohamed Ag Erlaf
Alassane Drame
Toumani Djimé Diallo
Hamedi Diarra
Cheick Tidiane Dembele



MALTA
Malta Labour Party

Alfred Sant
Michael Falzon
Marie-Louise Coleiro



MAURITIUS
Mauritius Labour Party

Navinchandra Ramgoolam
Anwar Bhayat
Marie-France Roussety



MEXICO
Party of Democratic Revolution, PRD

Cuauhtémoc Cárdenas
Amalia García Medina
Jesús Zambrano Grijaiva
Juan José García Ochoa
Pablo Gómez Alvarez
Héctor Sánchez López
Hortensia Aragón Castillo



MONGOLIA
Mongolian Social Democratic Party, MSDP

Radnaasumbereliin Gonchigdorj
Noroviin Altankhuyag
Tseveendorjiin Tumurtogoo
Bat-Erdeniin Batbayar
Puntsagiin Ulaankhuu
Chultemiin Otgonbayar
Likhagvajaviin Zorig
R. Hatanbaatar

Ch. Lhagvajan
N. Tuvshintugs
Ts. Adyasuren
Sh. Batdegler



MOROCCO
Socialist Union of Popular Forces, USFP

Abderrahman Youssoufi
Mohamed El-Yazghi
Mohamed Lahbabi
Fathallah Oualalou
Khalid Alioua
Nouzha Chekrouni
Fatiha Saddass
Abdelaziz Nouidi

Abdessalam Eddabbagh
Rachid Benabdallah
Abdelmajid Bouzoubaa



MOZAMBIQUE
Frelimo Party

Manuel Tomé
Amélia Matos Sumbana
José Rui Amaral da Mota
Milagre Macarringue



NEPAL
Nepali Congress Party

Sushil Koirala
Arjun Narasingha
Bal Dev Sharma
Laxman Prasad Ghimire
Ram Thapaliya
Marshal Jukum Shakya
Kirqn Chandra Anavaburgha



NETHERLANDS
Labour Party, PvdA

Wim Kok
Dick Benschop
Jan Marinus Wiersma
Bert Koenders
Sharon Dijksma
Alvaro Pinto Scholtbach



NICARAGUA
Sandinista National Liberation Front, FSLN

José Pasos Marciacq
Gladys Báez
Margarita Zapata
Hernán Estrada




NORTHERN IRELAND
Social Democratic and Labour Party, SDLP

John Hume
Lyne Thomas



NORWAY
Norwegian Labour Party, DNA

Thorbjørn Jagland
Bjørn Tore Godal
Haakon Blankenborg
Tonje Westby
Karila Bekkemellem Orheim
Karin Yrvin



PARAGUAY
Revolutionary Febrerista Party, PRF

Carlos María Ljubetic
Josefina Duarte de Benítez
Roberto H. Benítez
Armando Laurent
Ernesto Paredes



PERU
Peruvian Aprista Party, PAP

Alan García
Jorge del Castillo
César Zumaeta
Pilar Nores de García
Grover Pango
Hugo Otero
José Flores
Carlos Tello

Aurelio Pastor
Eduardo Castillo
José Luis Patiño
Roberto Espejo
John Romero Lloclla
Gerardo Morris



POLAND
Democratic Left Alliance, SLD

Leszek Miller
Tadeusz Iwinski
Wladyslaw Sokolowski
Sylwester Szafarz
Anrey Swiderski



POLAND
Union of Labour, UP

Marek Pol
Aleksander Malachowski
Krystyna Tokarska-Biernacik
Jolanta Supinska



PORTUGAL
Socialist Party, PS

Mário Soares
António de Almeida Santos
Jorge Coelho
José Lamego
Francisco Assis
António José Seguro
Maria Carrilho

António Galamba
João Proença
José Conde Rodrigues
Jamila Madeira
Filipe Santos Costa



PUERTO RICO
Puerto Rican Independence Party, PIP

Fernando Martín



ROMANIA
Democratic Party, PD

Petre Roman
Victor Babiuc
Victor Bostinaru
Emanuel Albo



ROMANIA
Romanian Social Democratic Party, PSDR

Alexandru Athanasiu
Sergiu Cunescu
Smaranda Dobrescu
Petre Moldovan



SAN MARINO
San Marino Socialist Party, PSS

Augusto Casali
Paride Andreoli
Alberto Cecchetti
Antonello Bacciocchi
Antonio Lazzaro Volpinari
Maurizio Rattini
Claudia Berti
Licia Leoni



SENEGAL
Socialist Party, PS

Ousmane Tanor Dieng
Abdoulaye Makhtar Diop
Papa Amath Dieng
Aminata Mbengue Ndiaye
Aminata Abinatou Mbaye
Nathalie Mercier




SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Party of the Democratic Left, SDL

Jozef Migas
Peter Weiss
Milan Ftacnik
Pavel Meleg
Judita Takacova
Ivan Stefunko
Eduard Chmelar



SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Social Democratic Party of Slovakia, SDSS

Jaroslav Volf
Vladimir Drozda
Stefan Pétery
Ludomir Slahor
Lubomir Pankúch



SLOVENIA
United List of Social Democrats of Slovenia, ZL

Borut Pahor



SOUTH AFRICA
African National Congress, ANC

Jacob Zuma
Kgalema Motlanthe
Thoko Didiza
Zola Skweyiya
Jeff Radebe
Smuts Ngonyama
Brigitte Mabandla
Cheslyn Mostert

Alfredo Nzo
Bathabile Dlamini
Pemmy Majodina



SPAIN
Spanish Socialist Workers' Party, PSOE

Joaquín Almunia
Felipe González
Raimon Obiols
Alfonso Perales
Micaela Navarro
Narcís Serra
Rosa Diez
Luis Martínez Noval
Rafael Estrella

Teresa Riera
Milagros Candela
Carmen Romero
Ricard Torrell
Isabel Martínez
María Irigoyen
Trinidad Jiménez
Maribel Pérez
María Solanas



SWEDEN
Swedish Social Democratic Party, SAP

Lena Hjelm-Wallén
Anna Lindh
Lars Stiernkvist
Urban Ahlin
Carl Lidbom
Christin Nilsson
Inger Segelström
Birgitta Silén

Gunnar Stenarv
Ingela Thalén



SWITZERLAND
Social Democratic Party of Switzerland

Ursula Koch
Jean-François Steiert
Jean Ziegler
Kaspo Sutter



TUNISIA
Constitutional Democratic Assembly, RCD

Hachmi Amri
Hédi Slim
Abdejlil Messaoudi
Tahar Cherif



TURKEY
Republican People's Party, CHP

Altan Öymen
Erdal Inönü
Inal Batu
Sule Bucak
Demet Isik
Zulfu Livaneli



URUGUAY
Socialist Party of Uruguay, PSU

Reinaldo Gargano
Hugo Rodríguez Filippini
Belela Herrera



USA
Democratic Socialists of America, DSA

Chaim Zelmanowicz
Jeremy Borestein
Danielle Cohen
John Mason
Paul Washington
Penny Schantz



USA
Social Democrats USA, SDUSA

Joel Freedman
Rita Freedman
David Peterson
Dick Wilson



VENEZUELA
Democratic Action, AD

Timoteo Zambrano
Luis Ochoa Terán
Luis Beltrán Franco
Alejandro Moncada
Jorge Millán
Freddy Lepage
Andry Salazar
Iván Marcano López

Ixora Rojas Paz
María Tenorio




CONSULTATIVE MEMBER PARTIES

ALBANIA
Socialist Party of Albania, PSA

Fatos Nano
Arta Dade
Dritan Kaba



ANDORRA
New Democracy, ND

Joaquim Miró Castillo
Rosa Ferrer Obiols
Jaume Bartumeu Cassany



ARMENIA
ARF Armenian Socialist Party

Mario Nalpatian
Hilda Tchoboian
Agop Koumchouyan
Tigran Shirwanian



BENIN
Social Democratic Party, PSD

Bruno Amoussou
Jean-Claude Hounkponou
Cocou Théophile Hounkponou



DOMINICA
Dominica Labour Party

Rosie Douglas
John F. Whitefield



GABON
Gabonese Party for Progress, PGP

Ferdinand Mbadinga-Mombo
Auguste Nguembith
Léandre Moussavou
Mengue M'Eyaa



GUINEA
Guinean People's Assembly, RPG

Nantènin Cherif-Haidara
Sanoussy Dabo
Lassana Aidara
Mohamed Lamine Condé

Ibrahima Kalil Kaba
Ibrahima Sory Keita



HUNGARY
Hungarian Social Democratic Party, MSzDP

László Kapolyi
Klara Hoznek



MAURITIUS
Mauritius Militant Movement, MMM

Jayen Cuttaree



MEXICO
Institutional Revolutionary Party, PRI

Fernando Solana
Eloy Cantu Segovia
María Emilia Farías Mackey
Ana Luisa Fajer Flores



NIGER
Party for Democracy and Socialism of Niger, PNDS

Mahamadou Issoufou
Alkache Alhada
Adamou Garba



PAKISTAN
Pakistan People's Party, PPP

Qasim Zia
Raja Pervez Ashraf
Fayyaz Chaudhry
Matloob A. Warraich



TERRITORIES UNDER PALESTINIAN AUTHORITY, PALESTINE
Fatah

Yasser Arafat
Hani Al Hassan
Hanna Siniora
Ilan Halevi

Fadwa Ibrahim
Leila Shaid
Fadua Ibrahim
Laula Qraqa



PANAMA
Democratic Revolutionary Party, PRD

Nils Castro



TOGO
Democratic Convention of African Peoples, CDPA

Léopold Gnininvi
Rose Akuitsé
Benjamin Johnson
Ben Doh



TUNISIA
Popular Unity Movement, MUP

Ahmed Ben Salah
Ahmed Chenoufi
Hedi Ben Jilani
Ezzaouia Khalil

Korbi Ezzedine
Abedllatif Ben Salem
Tarak Ben Salah



URUGUAY
New Space Party, PNE

Antonio Gallicchio



FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF YUGOSLAVIA
Social Democratic Party of Montenegro, SDPM

Zarko Rakcevic
Dragisa Burzan
Milorad Jovovic
Dragica Ponorac




OBSERVER MEMBER PARTIES


ANGOLA
Popular Movement for the Liberation of Angola, MPLA

João Lourenço
Paulo T. Jorge
Boaventura Cardoso

Manuel António
Faustino Simão



BELARUS
Belarusian Social Democratic Party (Narodnaya Hramada), BSDP

Valantsin Askirka



BOTSWANA
Botswana National Front, BNF

Rhoda Sekgororoane
Kopano Lekoma



BULGARIA
European Left

Alexander Tomov
Elena Poptodorova
Philip Bokov

Ginka Popova



CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC
Patriotic Front for Progress, FPP

Abel Goumba
M. Gouandjia
Claude Yabanda



GEORGIA
Citizen's Union of Georgia, CUG

Mikheil Machavariani
Zviad Mukbaniani



IRAN
Democratic Party of Iranian Kurdistan, PDKI

Abdullah H. Mahmood
Khosrow Abdollahi
Ahmad Jahangiry

Mansour Vafa
Miro Aliyar



FORMER YUGOSLAV REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA
Social Democratic Union of Macedonia, SDUM

Ilinka Mitreva



REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Social Democratic Party of Moldova

Oazu Nantoi



MONGOLIA
Mongolian People's Revolutionary Party, MPRP

Nambaryn Enkhbayar
Lkhamsurengiin Enebish
D. Erdenebileg

Ch. Batjargal
Ts Uuld




FRATERNAL ORGANISATIONS

International Falcon Movement/Socialist Educational International, IFM/SEI
Odette Lambert
Robert Verteneuil
Lyung Jonas
Marten Jennerjahn
Bernard Garnier
José Luis Fernández Rioja
Behzad Naziri



International Union of Socialist Youth, IUSY
Umberto Gentiloni
Lisa Pelling
Rafael Albert
Adolphe Blé Kesse
Zohar Blum
Luz María Gutiérrez
Karina Himm
Niels Annen

Monika Kryemadhi
Pierre-Antoine Molina
Antonio Mondragón
Fabio Villa
Tsetsen Norbu
Mario Scholz



Socialist International Women, SIW
Dolors Renau
Audrey McLaughlin
Marlène Haas




ASSOCIATED ORGANISATIONS


International League of Religious Socialists

Evert Svensson
Chris Herries
Johan van Workum
Tapio Lampinen

Andrew Hammer



International Union of Socialist Democratic Teachers, IUSDT
Hilde Hawlicek



Jewish Labour Bund, JLB
Benjamin Nadel
Itzhok Luden
Henri Minczeles
Lea Minczeles

Esther Luden
M. Feldman
Maria Megus



International Labour Sports Confederation, CSIT
Kalevi Olin



Parliamentary Group of the Party of European Socialists
Enrique Barón Crespo
Pierre Schori
Christine Verger
Rob van de Water

Michael Hoppe



Party of European Socialists, PES
Rudolf Scharping
Antony Beumer
Friedrich Roll



World Zionist Movement, WLZM
Sylvie Sullerot
Stephanie Azoulay
Bracha Kunin
Jorge Joses Neder

Alain Keller



Pierre Mauroy's office
Michel Thauvin
Axel Queval
Ghislaine Toutain
Vera Matthias
Hans-Eberhard Dingels



SI Secretariat
Latifa Perry
Justina Pang
Harriet Ogborn
Gabriela Shepherd
Doug Payne
Hugh O'Shaughnessy
Patricia Coelho
Fred Smith
Kate Perry
Rita Lintz
Kathrin Wichterich
Eva Olofsson




GUESTS

BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA
Republika Srpska
Independent Social Democrats, SNSD,

Milorad Dodik
Zeljka Cvijanovic
Aleksandar Cvijanovic

Aleksandar Luksic



BURMA
National League for Democracy, NLD

Win Khet
Maung Maung Aye
Michel Dirica

Oung Myint Tun



BRAZIL
Workers' Party, PT

Marta Suplicy
Luis Favre



BURUNDI
Front for Democracy in Burundi, FRODEBU

Jean Minani
Liboire Ngendahayo
Salvator Toyi



CAMBODIA
Movement for Democracy in Cambodia, MPDC

Ung Seng Y
Khvan Kanara



CHINA
Chinese Association for International Understanding, CAFIU

Liu Jingqin
Liao Dong
Zhang Jianguo



DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF CONGO
Union for Democracy and Social Progress, UDPS

Rene Mwania
Jean-François Mukuna



EL SALVADOR
Farabundo Martí Liberation Front, FMLN

Leonel Bucaro
Salvador Arias
Esmeralda Cárdenas



ERITREA
Popular Front for Justice and Democracy

Alamin Mohamed Said
Ahmed Hassen Dehli
Yohanes Tesfasellasie

GHANA
National Democratic Congress, NDC

Yaw Akrasi-Sarpong
Barbara Fynn-Williams



GUATEMALA
National Revolutionary Union of Guatemala, URNG

Arnoldo Noriega



IRAQ
Patriotic Union of Kurdistan, PUK

Jalal Talabani
Barham Salih
Muhammad Sabir

Ahmed Bamarni



IRAQ
Democratic Party of Kurdistan, PDK

Sami Rahman
Rowsch Shaways
Hoshyar Zebari

Saywan Barzani



JAPAN
Democratic Party

Susumu Yanase
Kozue Kitsukawa
Ichikawa Seiko



JORDAN
Jordanian Democratic Party of the Left, JDPL

Bassam Hadadin
Musa H. Maayath



KENYA
National Development Party, NDP

Raila Odinga



RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Socialist Party of Russia, SPR

Ivan Rybkin
Yury Deryabin
Alexey Mzareulov

Mikhali Zima
Andrey Zarabiyan



RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Russian Social Democratic Union, RSDU

Vassily Lipitsky
Andrew Issaev


UKRAINE
Social Democratic Party of Ukraine, SDPU

Youry Bouzdugan
Olena Skomoroshchenko
Alexandre Moroz
Vitaliy Szibko



USA
National Democratic Institute, NDI

Les Campbell



YEMEN
Socialist Party

Gaar-Allah Omer
Amen Ahmed Kassim



FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF YUGOSLAVIA
Civic Alliance of Serbia

Goran Svilanovic
Maja Tasic
Vladimir Djeric



FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF YUGOSLAVIA
Social Democratic Union of Serbia

Zarko Korac
Vlatko Sekulovic



FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF YUGOSLAVIA
Social Democracy Party, Serbia

Vuk Obradovic
Natasha Milojevic
Siobodan Orlic



FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF YUGOSLAVIA
Social Democratic League of Vojvodina, LVS

Nenad Canak
Alexander Ivkovac
Slobodanka Curcic-Markov



FES
Ernst J. Kerbusch
Ernst Stetter
Thomas Meyer



INTERNATIONAL CONFEDERATION OF FREE TRADE UNIONS, ICFTU
Marc Blondel
René Valiadon



JEAN-JAURES FOUNDATION
Gilles Finchelstein
Susana Delbo
Robert Bernard

Jean-Michel Rosenfeld
Daniele Defontaine
Vladimir Dvornikov
Vladimir Semenow



EUROPEAN FORUM FOR DEMOCRACY AND SOLIDARITY
Conny Fredriksson
Dasa Sasic-Silovic



POLISARIO FRONT
Saddah Bahia
Iamal Zakaria
Oulsd Salek

 

 



 

Hd film izle film izle Online film izle Porno izle woodman castingx