List of participants

SI meeting on the two-state solution, Israel and Palestine, for peace and a future of opportunities for the people of the Middle East

Ramallah 30 July – Tel Aviv 31 July

 

Socialist International

Luis Ayala (Secretary General)

 

Full Member Parties

Angola, MPLA

Manuel Pedro Chaves 
Bernardo Samuel Ngueve Catoto

 

Armenia, ARF-Dashnaktsutyun

Hagop Sevan

 

Belgium, Socialist Party, PS

Arianne Fontenelle

 

Brazil, Democratic Labour Party, PDT

Carlos Lupi (SI Vice-President)

André Peixoto Figueiredo Lima 
Angela Rocha 
Ana Camila Aragao Arraes Landim 
Miguelina Vecchio 
Márcio Bins Ely

 

France, Socialist Party, PS

Sébastien Gricourt

 

Ghana, National Democratic Congress, NDC

Johnson Asiedu Nkhetiah (SI Vice-President)

Peter Boamah Otoukonor 
Vida Adoma Nketiah 
Vincent Senam Kuagbenu 
Karl Mark Arhin

 

Greece, Movement for Change

Paulina Lampsa 
Konstantinos Foutzopoulos

 

Israel, Meretz

Colette Avital (SI Vice-President)

Nitzan Horowitz
Avshalom Vilan 
Tamar Zandberg 
Dario Teitelbaum 
Roberto dela Roca 
Naomy Chazan 
Roee Kibrik
Esther Murdoch Levanon
Mozi Raz

 

Italy, Italian Socialist Party, PSI

Pia Locatelli (SI Vice-President)

 

Mali, Assembly for Mali, RPM

Bokary Treta (SI Vice-President)

Mahamadou Camara 
Madina Touré

 

Mexico, Institutional Revolutionary Party, PRI

Elsa Espinoza (SI Vice-President)

José Murat

 

Montenegro, Democratic Socialist Party, DPS

Aleksandar Pejović 
Svetlana Vuković

 

Palestine

Prime Minister Mohammad Shtayyeh

 

Fatah

Nabeel Shaath (SI Vice-President)

Rawhi Fattouh 
Faraj Zayoud 
Uri Davis 
Kifah Harb 
Abdullah Abdullah 
Reena Hinnawi 
Hiyam Matar 
Ahmad Fattouh 
Elias Zananiri

 

Paraguay, Progressive Democratic Party, PDP

Rafael Filizzola

 

Philippines, Philippines Democratic Socialist Party, PDSP

Irving Fajardo

 

SI Secretariat 

Latifa Perry

 

Consultative and observer member parties

Democratic Republic of Congo, United Lumumbiste Party, PALU

Gizenga Lugi 
Gishangu Zubi 
Fidèle Nzundu Gingambo 
Marie Ntumba Tsipoko

 

Kosovo, Movement for Self-Determination, MSD

Albin Kurti 
Kreshnik Ashmeti

 

Palestine, Palestinian National Initiative, PNI

Mustafa Barghouthi 
Bahia Amra 
Mazen Azza 
Khaled Saifi 
Muhammad Bashir 
Eli Shehadeh 
Sabrine Ubaidallah 
Aed Yaghi

 

Palestine, Palestinian Popular Struggle Front, PPSF

Ahmad Majdalani 
Taghreed Kishek 
Bashar Azeh

 

Guest parties

Israel, Arab Movement for Change

Ahmad Tibi 
Sondos Saleh

You are currently offline. Some pages or content may fail to load.