List of participants

SI Africa Committee meets in Praia, 30-31 July 2012

Socialist International

Luis Ayala (Secretary General)

 

Angola, MPLA Manuel

Pedro Chaves 
João Salvador dos Santos Neto

 

Cape Verde, African Party of Cape Verde's Independence, PAICV

José Maria Neves
Basilio Ramos 
Armindo Mauricio 
Filomena Vieira 
Julio Correia 
Cristina Fontes 
Felisberto Vieira
Jose Manuel Andrade

Joanilda Alves 
Nuias Silva 
Arnaldo Andrade

 

Denmark, Danish Social Democratic Party, SD

Steen Christensen

 

Equatorial Guinea, Convergence for Social Democracy, CPDS

Wenceslao Mansogo

 

Germany, Social Democratic Party of Germany, SPD

Friedrich Kramme

 

Guinea-Bissau, African Party of Independence of Guinea and Cape Verde, PAIGC

Carlos Gomes Júnior

 

Gabon, Gabonese Party for Progress, PGP

Daniel Bouka Mbadinga

 

Ghana, National Democratic Congress, NDC

Kofi Attor

 

Guinea, Guinean People's Assembly, RPG

Mamadi Camara

 

Greece, Panhellenic Socialist Movement, PASOK

Paulina Lampsa
Konstantinos Foutzopoulos

 

Mali, Assembly for Mali, RPM

Maiga Abdoulaye 
Idrissa Sylla Abdramane

 

Mauritania, Assembly of Democratic Forces, RFD

Ahmed Ould Daddah 
Ahmed Lafdahl 
Mohamed Mahandh

 

Morocco, Socialist Union of Popular Forces, USFP

Mohammed Benabdelkader
Abderrahman Lamrani 
El Moussaoui El Ajlaoui 
Khalid Chegraoui

 

Namibia, SWAPO

Ben Amathila

 

Niger, Party for Democracy and Socialism of Niger, PNDS

Taibou Issoufou
Katambe Issoufou

 

Portugal, Socialist Party, PS

António José Seguro 
João Assunção Ribeiro

 

Senegal, Socialist Party, PS

Ousmane Tanor Dieng (Chair of the Committee)

Jacques Baudin

 

South Africa, African National Congress, ANC

Ebrahim Ebrahim 
Ahmed Segat 
Rapu Molekane 
Amos Mosondo 
Carmen Smidt 
Buyelwa Ngam

 

Western Sahara, Polisario

Mohamed Sidati

 

Zimbabwe, Movement for Democratic Change, MDC

Morgen Komichi

 

SI Secretariat

Sophie Weidenbach

 

Guests:

Algeria, National Liberation Front, FLN

Abdelhamid Si Afif

 

Burundi, National Council for the Defence of Democracy, CNDD

William Munyembabazi

 

Chad, National Union for Development and Renewal, UNDR

Saleh Kebzabo

 

Republic of Congo, Convergence Citoyenne

Bonaventure Mbaya Samba 
Joseph Ludovic 
Léonard She Okitundu 
Théophile Mbemba

 

Zambia, Patriotic Front, PF

Wynter M. Kabimba 
Situla S. Sikwindi

You are currently offline. Some pages or content may fail to load.