List of participants

Meeting of the Socialist International Committee for Central and Eastern Europe, Ljubljana, Slovenia, 12-13 July 2002


Co-Chairs of the Committee

Piero Fassino (Italy, DS)

László Kovács (Hungary, MSzP)

 

Secretary General of the SI

Luis Ayala

 

Albania, Socialist Party of Albania, SPA

Ilir Zela

 

Austria, Social Democratic Party of Austria, SPÖ

Albrecht Konecny

 

Belgium, Socialist Party, PS

Etienne Godin

 

Bosnia & Herzegovina, Social Democratic Party of Bosnia and Herzegovina, SDP BiH

Sead Avdic
Svetozar Pudaric
Dragan Ivanovic

 

Bulgaria, European Left

Kiril Avramov

 

Bulgaria, Bulgarian Social Democratic Party, BSDP

Georgy Anastasov
Nadja Radeva

 

Croatia, Social Democratic Party, SDP

Mirjana Feric-Vac
Irina Stajcic

 

Czech Republic, Czech Social Democratic Party, CSSD

Vladimir Müller

 

France, Socialist Party, PS

Christian Castagna

 

Greece, Panhellenic Socialist Movement, PASOK

Mata Markellou

 

Hungary, Hungarian Socialist Party, MSzP

Alexandra Dobolyi

 

Italy, Democrats of the Left, DS

Marina Sereni
Carlo Pegorer
Ludovico Sonego
Milos Budin

 

FYR Macedonia, Social Democratic Union of Macedonia, SDUM

Igor Ivanovski

 

FRY Montenegro, Social Democratic Party, SDPM

Ranko Krivokapic

 

Poland, Democratic Left Alliance, SLD

Robert Zmejko

 

Poland, Union of Labour, UP

Kasia Matuszewska

 

Romania, Democratic Party, PD

Mihai Darie

 

Slovakia, Party of the Democratic Left, SDL

Lubomir Petrak
Tomas Kuchtik
Judita Takacova

 

Slovenia, United List of Social Democrats, ZLSD

Borut Pahor
Rado Bohinc
Vlado Dimovski
Feri Horvat
Rado Genorio
Natasa Kovac

 

Spain, Spanish Socialist Workers’ Party, PSOE

María Solanas

 

Sweden, Swedish Social Democratic Party, SAP

Urban Ahlin

 

International Union of Socialist Youth, IUSY

Peter Pristovnik

 

Socialist International Women, SIW

Marlène Haas

 

Parliamentary Group of the PES

Demetrio Volcic
Livio Semolic

 

Party of European Socialists, PES

Nick Crook

 

SI Secretariat

Latifa Perry
Gabriela Shepherd

 

Guests:

Bosnia & Herzegovina, Party of Independent Social Democrats, SNSD

Zeljka Cvijanovic

 

Bulgaria, Bulgarian Socialist Party

Kristian Vigenin

 

FRY Montenegro, Democratic Party of Socialists of Montenegro

Mladen Vukcevic
Daliborja Pejovic

 

Romania, Social Democratic Party, PSD

Victor Bostinaru

 

Russian Federation, Russian Social Democratic Party, SDPR

Boris Guseletov

 

Russian Federation, United Russia

Petr Fedosov

 

FRY Serbia, Social Democratic Party

Natasha Milojevic

 

FRY Serbia, Democratic Party

Gordana Comic

 

Ukraine, Social Democratic Party, SDPU

Olena Skomoroshchenko
Eduard Matvijchiuk

 

Ukraine, Socialist Party

Vitaly Shybko

 

You are currently offline. Some pages or content may fail to load.