List of participants

Meeting of the Socialist International Committee for Central and Eastern Europe, Warsaw, Poland, 17-18 September 1999

Co-Chair of the Committee

Piero Fassino (DS, Italy)

Co-Chair of the Committee

László Kovács (MSzP, Hungary)

 

Secretary General of the Socialist International

Luis Ayala

 

Albania, Social Democratic Party, SDP

Artan Shyti

 

Armenia, ARF Armenian Socialist Party

Mario Nalpatian

 

Austria, Social Democratic Party of Austria, SPÖ

Susanne Gaugl

 

Bulgaria, Bulgarian Social Democratic Party, BSDP

Dobromir Ratchev

 

France, Socialist Party, PS

Pierre Guidoni
Sonia Mink
Christian Castagna

 

Germany, Social Democratic Party of Germany, SPD

Christoph Zöpel
Achim Post

 

Great Britain, The Labour Party

Nick Sigler

 

Greece, Panhellenic Socialist Movement, PASOK

Dimitris Batzelis

 

Hungary, Hungarian Socialist Party, MSzP

Vilmos Szabó
György Hegyi

 

Israel, Israel Labour Party

Dov Peer
Ester Peer

 

Italy, Democrats of the Left, DS

Giovanni Magnolini

 

Latvia, Latvia Social Democratic Workers' Party, LSDSP

Valdis Lauskis

 

Lithuania, Lithuanian Social Democratic Party, LSDP

Juozas Olekas

 

FYR Macedonia, Social Democratic Union of Macedonia, SDUM

Nano Ruzin

 

Mongolia, Mongolian Social Democratic Party, MSDP

A. Ganbaatar
D. Mergenbileg

 

Netherlands, Labour Party, PvdA

Ingvar Koenders

 

Norway, Norwegian Labour Party, DNA

Tonje Westby

 

Poland, Democratic Left Alliance

Leszek Miller
Krzysztof Janik
Stanislaw Janas
Marek Borowski
Andrzej Celinski
Wlodzimierz Cimoszewicz
Tadeusz Iwinski
Wlodzimierz Konarski
Boguslaw Ludwikowski
Józef Oleksy
Józef Pilarczyk
Sylwia Pusz
Wladyslaw Sokolowski
Zbigniew Siemiatkowski
Jerzy Szmajdzinski
Michal Tober
Danuta Waniek

 

Poland, Union of Labour, UP

Marek Pol
Aleksander Malachowski
Izabela Jaruga-Nowacka
Krystyna Tokarska-Biernacik
Tomasz Nalecz
Bartolomiej Morzycki

 

Romania, Democratic Party, PD

Victor Bostinaru

 

Romania, Romanian Social Democratic Party, PSDR

Sergiu Cunescu
Ioan Sorin Marinescu

 

Slovak Republic, Party of the Democratic Left, SDL

Peter Weiss

 

Slovenia, United List, ZL

Lev Kreft

 

Spain, Spanish Socialist Workers' Party, PSOE

Teresa Riera
Ricard Torrell

 

Sweden, Swedish Social Democratic Party, SAP

Gunnar Stenarv

 

Office of SI President

Michel Thauvin

 

Socialist International Women, SIW

Hilda Tchoboian
Zita Gurmai

 

Parliamentary Group of the PES

Rob van der Water

 

Party of European Socialists, PES

Friedrich Roll

 

SI Secretariat

Latifa Perry
Gabriela Shepherd

 

Guests:

Albania, Socialist Party of Albania

Arta Dade

 

Belarus, Belarusian Social Democratic Party (Narodnaya Hramada), BSDP

Valiantsin Askirka

 

Bulgaria, Euro Left Party

Philip Bokov

 

Croatia, Social Democratic Party, SDP

Mirjana Feric-Vac

 

Russian Federation, Russian Social Democratic Union, RSDU

Vassily Lipitski

 

Russian Federation, Socialist Party of Russia, SPR

Yury Deryabin
Andrej Shugurov

 

Serbia, Social Democratic Union of Serbia

Zoran Nikolic

 

You are currently offline. Some pages or content may fail to load.