List of participants

Meeting of the Socialist International Committee for Central and Eastern Europe, Zagreb, Croatia, 6-7 October 2000


Co-Chairs of the Committee

Piero Fassino (Italy, DS)

László Kovács (Hungary, MSzP)

 

Secretary General of the SI

Luis Ayala

 

Albania, Socialist Party of Albania, SPA

Arta Dade

 

Armenia, ARF Armenian Socialist Party

Mario Nalpatián

 

Austria, Social Democratic Party of Austria, SPÖ

Albrecht K. Konecny

 

Belarus, Belarusian Social Democratic Party (Narodnaya Hramada), BSDP

Uladzimir Nistsiuk

 

Belgium, Socialist Party, PS

Etienne Godin

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina, Social Democratic Party of Bosnia and Herzegovina, SDP BiH

Sead Avdic
Ivo Komsic

 

Croatia, Social Democratic Party, SDP

Tonino Picula
Mirjana Feric Vac
Zdenko Franic
Ratko Maricic
Igor Dragovan
Karolina Leakovic
Maja Brkic-Pancirov

 

Czech Republic, Czech Social Democratic Party, CSSD

Vladimir Müller

 

Finland, Finnish Social Democratic Party, SDP

Liisa Jaakonsaari

 

France, Socialist Party, PS

Christian Castagna

 

Germany, Social Democratic Party of Germany, SDP

Gisela Nauk

 

Great Britain, The Labour Party

Nick Sigler

 

Greece, Panhellenic Socialist Movement, PASOK

Dimitris Batzelis

 

Hungary, Hungarian Social Democratic Party, MSzDP

László Kapolyi
Júlia Ritter

 

Hungary, Hungarian Socialist Party, MSzP

Vilmos Szabó
Eva Adám
Peter Havas
Alexsandra Doboly

 

Israel, Israel Labour Party

Dov Peer
Esther Peer

 

Italy, Democrats of the Left, DS

Nicola Manca
Fabio Nicolucci

 

FYR of Macedonia, Social Democratic Union of Macedonia, SDUM

Radmila Shekerinska

 

Norway, Norwegian Labour Party, DNA

Eispen Barth Eide
Kathrine Biering

 

Romania, Democratic Party, PD

Stefan Glavan

 

Romania, Romanian Social Democratic Party, PSDR

Christian Niculescu

 

Slovenia, United List of Social Democrats of Slovenia, ZL

Vojko Venisnik

 

Spain, Spanish Socialist Workers’ Party, PSOE

María Solanas

 

Sweden, Swedish Social Democratic Party, SAP

Mikael Magnusson

 

Socialist International Women, SIW

Zita Gurmai

 

Party of European Socialists, PES

Friedrich O. J. Roll

 

SI Secretariat

Latifa Perry
Gabriela Shepherd

 

Guests:

Bosnia and Herzegovina, Party of Independent Social Democrats, SNSD

Stanislav Cadjo
Zeljka Cvijanovic
Aleksandar Cvijanovic

 

Federal Republic of Yugoslavia, Social Democratic Union, SDU, of Serbia

Ivo Viskovic

 

Federal Republic of Yugoslavia, Socialdemocracy, Serbia

Natasa Milojevic

 

Russia, Otechestvo (Fatherland) Organisation

Vassily Lipitsky

 

Russia, Russian United Social Democratic Party, RUSDP

Boris Guseletov

 

Russia, Socialist Party of Russia, SPR

Oleg Paramonov

 

Ukraine, Social Democratic Party of Ukraine (United), SDPU(U)

Victor Medvedchuk
Leonid Kravchuk
Oleksandr Zinchenko
Nakiya Baranova

 

You are currently offline. Some pages or content may fail to load.