List of participants

Meeting of the SI Committee for Latin America and the Caribbean Bucaramanga, Colombia, 30-31 May 2011

Socialist International

Luis Ayala (Secretary General)

 

Aruba, People's Electoral Movement, MEP

Rudy Croes

 

Brazil, Democratic Labour Party, PDT

Carlos Vieira da Cunha (SI Vice-President)

Marcio Bins Ely
Tania Feijó

 

Chile, Party for Demcracy, PPD

Haroldo Correa

 

Colombie, Liberal Party of Colombia, PLC

Rafael Pardo Rueda

Alfonso Gómez Méndez (SI Vice-President)

Mauricio Jaramillo
Alvaro Ashton
Ivonne González
Andrea Verdugo
David Roll

 

Colombia, Alternative Democratic Pole, PDA

Germán Avila

 

Costa Rica, National Liberation Party, PLN

Bernal Jiménez Monge
Clara Lieberman Grunner
Omar Rojas Donato

 

Dominican Republic, Dominican Revolutionary Party, PRD

Peggy Cabral de Peña Gómez
Jorge Amado Méndez
Maricela Núnez

 

Ecuador, Democratic Left Party, PID

Henry Llanes

 

France, Socialist Party, PS

Jean-Jacques Kourliandsky

 

Germany, Social Democratic Party of Germany, SPD

Konstantin Woinoff
Vera Schmitz

 

Greece, Panhellenic Socialist Movement, PASOK

Paulina Lampsa
Philippos Savvides

 

Italy, Democratic Party, PD

Francesca D’Ulisse

 

Mexico, Party of Democratic Revolution, PRD

Irán Moreno Santos
Julio César Tinoco
Saúl Escobar Toledo
Xadeni Méndez

 

Mexico, Institiutional Revolutionary Party, PRI

Beatriz Paredes (SI Vice-President)

Laura Catalina Ocampo Gutiérrez
Margarita Zapata

 

Nicaragua, Sandinista National Liberation Front, FSLN

Samuel Santos
Julio Calero

 

Panama, Democratic Revolutionary Party, PRD

Martín Torrijos (Chair of the Committee)

Nils Castro

 

Puerto Rico, Puerto Rican Independence Party, PIP

Fernando Martín

 

Spain, Spanish Socialist Workers’ Party, PSOE

Daniel Yates

 

Sweden, Swedish Social Democratic Party, SAP

Anna Ardin

 

Venezuela, Democratic Action, AD

Henry Ramos Allup
Luis Aquiles Moreno
Mauricio Poler
Rafael Martínez Nestares
Guillermo Miguelena
Isabel Carmona
Adolfo Padrón
Oscar Ronderos
Tito Aponte

 

Venezuela, Movement for Socialism, MAS

Nicolas Sosa
Leopoldo Puchi
Alfredo Chaparro
Jorge Mirabal
Carmen González
Sonia Pacheco
Carmen García
Héctor Agustín Rodríguez
Carla Gazzani

 

Venezuela, PODEMOS

Ricardo Gutiérrez
Benilde Rivas

 

Socialist International Women, SIW

Miguelina Vecchio

 

Socialist International Secretariat

Latifa Perry
Gabriela Shepherd
Claudio Herrera

 

Guests

Venezuela, A New Era, UNT

Omar Barboza
Pablo Pérez
Timoteo Zambrano
Heliodoro Quintero

 

You are currently offline. Some pages or content may fail to load.