List of participants

Meeting of the SI Committee for Latin America and the Caribbean in Colombia, 28-29 August 2015

Internacional Socialista

Luis Ayala (Secretario General)

 

Argentina, Partido Socialista, PS

Gabriela Troiano

 

Argentina, Unión Cívica Radical, UCR

Jesús Rodríguez 
Marcelo Stubrín

 

Brasil, Partido Democrático Laborista, PDT

Marcio Bins Ely (Vicepresidente del Comité)

Salete Roszowski 
Joseane Ribeiro

 

Chile, Partido Radical Social Demócrata, PRSD

Patricio Tombolini 
Pedro Neira 
Ricardo Navarrete 
Cristián Jara

 

Colombia, Partido Liberal Colombiano, PLC

Horacio Serpa
Luis Fernando Velasco 
Fabio Raúl Amin 
Dumek Turbay
Eduardo Verano De la Rosa 
Héctor Olimpo Espinosa
Sofía Gaviria
Edinson Delgado

Jenny Lindo 
Jairo Carrillo 
Rosa Moncada 
Héctor Riveros
Rodrigo Llano

 

Colombia, Ministro del Interior

Juan Fernando Cristo Bustos

 

Mexico, Partido Revolucionario Institucional, PRI

Elsa Espinosa Chamorro (Vicepresidenta del Comité)

 

Nicaragua, Frente Sandinista de Liberación Nacional, FSLN

Francisco Rosales Argüello
Margarita Zapata Choiseul
Ruth María Castro Rivera

 

Panama, Partido Revolucionario Democrático, PRD

Humberto López Tirone

 

Paraguay, Partido Democrático Progresista, PDP

Edgar Giménez

 

Peru, Partido Aprista Peruano, APRA

Jorge del Castillo 
Jorge Farfán Gaviria 
Carmen Haas

 

Puerto Rico, Partido Independentista Puertorriqueño, PIP

Rubén Berríos (Presidente Honorario de la IS)

Fernando Martín

 

República Dominicana, Partido Revolucionario Dominicano, PRD

Miguel Vargas (Presidente del Comité)

Rafael Tejeda 
Víctor Gómez
Peggy Cabral 
Rafael Vásquez 
Gilberto Acevedo 
José Miguel Puello
David Morillo
 Ysrael Abreu
Joel Díaz 
Elward Hidalgo

 

Uruguay, Nuevo Espacio, NE

Rafael Michelini (Vicepresidente de la IS)

 

Venezuela, Acción Democrática, AD

Henry Ramos (Vicepresidente de la IS)

Maurice Poler

 

Venezuela, Movimiento al Socialismo, MAS

Jorge Mirabal
Javier Medina

 

Venezuela, Un Nuevo Tiempo, UNT

Manuel Rosales
Timoteo Zambrano 
Carlos Valero 
Adalberto Pérez 
Ciro Belloso 
William Barrientos 
Elías Matta

 

Venezuela, Voluntad Popular, VP

Carlos Vecchio
Luis Florido
Roberto Marrero

 

Venezuela

Alfredo Chaparro
Carla Gazzani

 

IS de Mujeres, ISM

Ivonne González Rodríguez

 

Secretariado de la Internacional Socialista

Latifa Perry 
Claudio Herrera
Carolina Zenteno

 

You are currently offline. Some pages or content may fail to load.