List of participants

Socialist International met in Paraguay ahead of presidential elections, 12-13 December 2007

Socialist International

Luis Ayala (Secretary General)

 

Argentina, Socialist Party, PS

Mariano Díaz

 

Argentina, Radical Civic Union, UCR

Mario Jara 
Mario Scholz 
Ester de Jaraz

 

Brazil, Democratic Labour Party, PDT

Márcio Ferreira Bins Ely 
Miguelina Vecchio

 

Chile, Socialist Party, PS

Luciano Valle

 

Colombia, Liberal Party of Colombia, PLC

Jorge Bustamante Roldán

 

Colombia, Alternative Democratic Force, PDA

Rafael Cuello Ramírez

 

Costa Rica, National Liberation Party, PLN

Rolando Araya (Chair of the Committee)

René Castro

 

Dominican Republic, Dominican Revolutionary Party, PRD

Ramón Alburquerque 
Peggy Cabral de Peña Gómez 
Antonio Bernabel Colón 
Alberto Marte 
Miguelina Alba

 

France, Socialist Party, PS

Jean-Jacques Kourliandsky

 

Greece, Panhellenic Socialist Movement, PASOK

Paulina Lampsa
Theodoros Tsikas

 

Italy, Democrats of the Left, DS

Francesca D’Ulisse

 

Mexico, Party of Democratic Revolution, PRD

Amalia García 
Juan Carlos Flores 
Gerardo de Avila

 

Mexico, Institutional Revolutionary Party, PRI

José Murat (Vice-Chair of the Committee)

 

PRI Women’s Organisation

Lourdes Quiñones Canales

 

Paraguay, Revolutionary Febrerista Party, PRF

Nils Candia
Edgar Morinigo 
Edgar Ferreira 
Marcial Jiménez 
Oscar Britez 
Carlos Duarte Monzón 
Alcides Molinas 
Adolfo Albospino 
Heriberto Ruiz

 

Paraguay, ‘País Solidario’ Party

Carlos Filizzola 
Milda Rivarola 
Jorge Giucich 
Amado Gill 
María Teresa Ferreira 
María Acosta 
Matilde Agüero 
Edgar Segovia 
Mirian Cano

 

Spain, Spanish Socialist Workers’ Party, PSOE

Maria Jose Porteiro 
Elena Flores

 

Sweden, Swedish Social Democratic Party, SAP

Martin Sandgren

 

Uruguay, Socialist Party of Uruguay, PSU

Manuel Laguarda

 

Venezuela, Democratic Action, AD

Victor A. Bolivar 
Mauricio Poler

 

Venezuela, Movement for Socialism, MAS

Felipe Mujica 
Valia de Mujica

 

Socialist International Secretariat

Latifa Perry 
Gabriela Shepherd 
Claudio Herrera

 

Socialist International Women, SIW

Marlene Haas 
Margarita Zapata 
Josefina Duarte

 

Paraguay

Patriotic Alliance for Change, APC

Fernando Lugo

 

Authentic Radical Liberal Party, PLRA

Federico Franco 
Luis Llano Imas 
Juan Carlos Ramírez M.

 

National Assembly Party, PEN

Emilio Camacho 
Luis Torales

 

Christian Democratic Party, PDC

Gerardo Rolón Pose 
José Cristaldo

 

Progressive Democratic Party, PDP

Rafael Filizzola 
Elvio Segovia 
Juan Almiron 
Ricardo Lugo 
Ramón Zalazar 
Desirée Masi

 

Movement for Socialism Party, P-MAS

Camilo Soares 
Gonzalo Deiró 
Ignacio González 
Rocío Casco

 

Popular Socialist Party, PSP

Rodolfo Ortiz

 

Communal Workers' Socialist Party, PSC

Marilina Marichal 
Camila Amarilla 
Raúl Marín

 

'Frente Amplio’ Party, PFA

Víctor Bareiro

 

Social and Popular Bloc, BSP

Juan Torales

 

Social Democratic Party, PSD

Inocencio Aguilera

 

‘Tekojoja’ Popular Party, MPT

Raúl Monte-Domecq 
Guillermina Kanonnikoff 
Aníbal Carrillo 
Ricardo Canese

 

Bolivia

Oscar Eid

 

Guatemala, National Unity for Hope, UNE

Miguel Angel Ibarra

 

Venezuela, ‘Un Nuevo Tiempo’ Party, UNT

Timoteo Zambrano

 

You are currently offline. Some pages or content may fail to load.