Socialist International

Pierre Mauroy, SI President, Mayor of Lille,

Luis Ayala, SI Secretary General

 

Algeria, Socialist Forces Front, FFS

Rachid Chabati, Mayor of Béjaïa

Azouz Belahmeur, Mayor of Ayt-Yanni

Hamid Chiad, Mayor of Imcheddalen

Hakim Bouagache, International Secretary

 

Angola, Popular Movement for the Liberation of Angola, MPLA

Anibal Rocha, Governor of the Province of Luanda

Amaro Tati, Governor of the Province of Cabinda

Dumilde Rangel, Governor of the Province of Benguela

 

Argentina, Popular Socialist Party, PSP

Juan Carlos Zabalza, Director of International Relations of the City of Rosario

 

Belgique, Socialist Party, PS

Philippe Busquin, President of the SI Committee on Local Authorities, Mayor of Seneffe

Jean-Claude van Cauwenberghe, President of the Association of European Socialist Mayors, Mayor of Charleroi

Marc Deconinck, Mayor of Beauvechain

Jean-Louis Close, Mayor of Namur

Yvon Biefnot, Mayor of Colfontaine

Patrick Moriau, Mayor of Chapelle-Lez-Herlaymont

Etienne Godin, International Secretary

Marie-Claire Musin, Political Secretary

Ali Serghini, Director of the Cabinet of the Minister President of the Brussels region

 

Cameroon, Social Democratic Front, SDF

Donatus Njong Fonyuy, Mayor of the Kumbo Urban Council

Mangoh Jones, Mayor of Nkambe Rural Council

 

Cape Verde, African Party of Cape Verde's Independence, PAICV

Eugenio Miranda, President of the Municipality of Sâo Filipe

 

Czech Republic, Czech Social Democratic Party, CSS

Zdenek Pohl, Mayor of Havírov

Bohumír Bobák

 

France, Socialist Party, PS

Gilles Catoire, Mayor of Clichy la Garenne

Michel Hervé, Mayor of Parthenay

Robert Bernard, Mayor of Saint Dié-des-Vosges

Alain Kauff, Deputy Mayor of Strasbourg

Driss Ajbali, Member of the PS

 

Gabon, Gabonese Party for Progress, PGP

Marie Augustine Houangni-Ambouroué, Mayor of the province of Port-Gentil

 

Germany, Social Democratic Party of Germany, SPD

Herbert Schmalstieg, Mayor of Hannover

Arno Schreiber, Director of Wilhelmshaven

Dagmar Szabados, Mayor of Halle

Peter Hamon

 

Great Britain,The Labour Party

Andrew Slaughter, Mayor of Hammersmith & Fulham

Tim Stanley, Councillor of Hammersmith & Fulham

 

Ireland, The Labour Party

Joe O'Flynn, Mayor of Cork

 

Italy, Democrats of the Left, DS

Rafaello De Brasi, Mayor of Imola

Victor Magiar, Member of the Council of the city of Rome

Gianfranco Brusasco, International Department

 

Ivory Coast, Ivory Coast Popular Front, FPI

Pierre Djedji Amondji, Mayor of Adjame, Vice-president of the SI Committee on Local Authorities

Pierre Yapo Aman, Mayor of Yakasse-Attobrou

Arsène Sibailly, Mayor of Gagnoa

Sébastien Djedje Danon, Member of Parliament for Gagnoa, Municipal Councillor

Benjamin Yapo Aste, Mayor of Akoupe

Rose Abeba Mambo N'Tapke, Deputy Mayor of Adzope

Augustin Manbo, Deputy Mayor of Adzope

Sahi Voho, Municipal Councillor of Toulépleu

 

Mali, African Party for Solidarity and Justice, ADEMA-PASJ

Ibrahima N'Diaye, General Secretary, Central Mayor of Bamako

 

Morocco, Socialist Union of Popular Forces, USFP

Moulay Ahmed Laraki, Minister of the Environment

Mohamed Lambarki, Minister of Housing, Mohamed Mokram, President of the district of Elgara

Mustapha Bouziane, President of the district of Ain Drban

Abderahman Ahidar, President of the district of Imzouren

Ahmed Ouassissou, President of the district of Goulmina

Mohamed Bouaoud, President of the district of Taghazout Agadir

Abderrahmen Massine, President of the district of Kénefra

Miloud Elkbizi, President of the district of Anza

Abdellah Soumane, President of the district of Aït Melloul

Mohamed Boujnah, President of the district of Dchira Eljahadia

Mohamed Arabi, President of the district of Moulay Driss Aghbal

Farid Tidar, President of the district of Sidi Maarouf

Mohamed Achboun, President of the district of Martil

Omar Boutbagha, President of the provincial Council, Tata

Mohamed Belattmania, President of the district of Hachtouka

Elmoktar Tabaza, President of the district of Gouazatte

Mohamed Zokari Amrani, President of the district of Azhar

Abdelouahad Idellhaj, President of the district of Tetuan Mandri

Abdelkader Elherradi, President of the district of Remila

Mustapha Idrissi, President of the district of Idelsan

Abderrahman Ahmani, President of the district of Skoura

Abdenbi Elfilali, President of the district of Guercif

Hassan Elhaiek, President of the district of Zaïtoun

Mohamed Boukich, President of the district of Aït Kamra

Mohamed Mohib, President of the district of Mers Soultan

Soumaya Benazouz, Member of the district of Betana

Batoul Bedraoui, Vice-President of the district of Hassan

Fatima Aguedi, Vice-President of the district of Sidi Elmendri

Amina Ouchelh, Vice-President of the district of Agdal

Touria Chaibi, Vice-President of the district of Azrou

Fatima Soussi, Member of Parliament for the province of Ifrane

Mohamed Saadoun, Member of Parliament for the province of Chefchaoun

Omar Boumkas, Member of the district of Maamora

Ait Elmehjoub, Member of the district of Yacoub Elmnsour

Toufik Belahcen, Vice-President of the district of Oujda

Malika Biti, Member of the district of Agadir

Fatima Guerina, Member of the district of Agadir

Mohamed Elwatik, President of the offices of the Departmental administration of Agadir

Mohamed Elkadiri, President of the district of Ferkhana

Lamarain Driss, Vice-President of the district of Hassan

Abdellah Cherkaoui, President of the district of Maarif

Mesoud Abou Zeid, President of the district of Ezmamra

Mustapha Mustaghfir, President of the district of Aïn Chok

Mohamed Elbouzidi, President of the district of Agadir,

Moukhtar Sektani, President of the district of Khouribga

Bouchra Bouchentouf, Member of the district of Hassan

Khadija Bedouri, Member of the district of Hassan

Fatima Belmouden, President of the district of Maarif

Nadia Fathi, Member of the district of Sidi Blioute

Khadija Raji, Vice-President of the district of Mers Soultan

Malika Elfed, Member of the district of Mohammedia

Khadija Limlahi, Member of the district of Youssoufia

Ouafaa Haji, Vice-President of the district of Agdal

M. Essadki, Member of the district of Youssoufia

Abdeslam Louadi, President of the district of Ouazan

Abdejlil Boukattassa, President of the district of Taza El Jadida

Mohamed Mebarki, President of the district of Selouan

Mohamed Amhach, President of the district of Aknoul

Ahmed Mlouki, President of the district of Aghbala

Abdelkader Elbenna, President of the district of Kariat Ba Mhamed

Jilali Bendriss, President of the district of Aïn Gdah

Mohamed Haddi, President of the district of Oulad Dahou

Benasseur Elmas, President of the district of Salmia

Aberrahim Hamed, President of the district of Sbata

Mohamed Jaja, President of the district of Akka Ighan

Abderrahman Elhajouji, President of the district of Ben Korrich

Mohmed Jniah, President of the district of Meknassa Gharbia

Mohmed Errachdi, President of the district of Aïn Bida

Mohamed Kalai, President of the district of Kasbat Tadla

Gacem Seddik, President of the district of Missour

Mohamed Bamalk, President of the district of Agdz

Abdeslam Mouhin, President of the district of Bani Qualla

Abdelkader Elassouli, President of the district of Ben Ahmed

Abderrahman Karama, President of the Provincial Council, Beni Mella

Mostafa Lali, President of the district of Figuig

Mohamed Khraiss, President of the district of Ouislane

Mohamed Elyaznasni, President of the district of Bsabsa

Fouad Fadlallah, President of the district of Sidi Lhcen

Lahssan Elboujerfaoui, President of the district of Sidi Ifni

Mohammed Taouil, President of the district of Ksser Kbir

Mustapha Elkarkri, President of the district of Boujdian

Mohamed Hlimi, President of the district of Souk Toulba

Mohamed Debbagh, President of the Provincial Council, Fez

Driss Chtaibi, President of the district of Ouled Mkouda

Mohamed Tarbouz, President of the district of Berchid

Mohamed El Azouzi, President of the district of Oudka

Hafid Boutaleb, President of the district of Agdal Ryad

Abdelhak Mentrech, President of the Council of the Departmental administration, Rabat

Mouad Morarish, First Vice-President of the region of Tetuan

Abderrahim Filali Baba, President of the district of Fez

Mohamed Majdoubi, Vice-President of the district of Saïs

Mohamed Khadori, Vice-President of the district of Fez

Hassan Chamali, Member of the district of Fez

Ghania Lairini, Member of the district of Fez

Abdelhay Raïss, Member of the district of Fez

Abdelhay Amrani, Member of the district of Fez

Mohamed Boumehdi, Member of the district of Fez

Boumehdi Hassani, Member of the district of Fez

Jilali Ossour, Member of the district of Fez

Essaid Bouaid, Member of the district of Fez

Dris Arbouch, Member of the district of Fez

Touhami Elamouri, Member of the district of Fez

Addi Bounouader, Regional councillor, Rachida - Meknes - Tafilalt

Ahmed Zebadi, Regional councillor, Casablanca

Mohamed Abdelhadi, Vice-President, Boulman - Fez

Abdellah Radouan, Regional councillor, Taza - Oujda

Khadija Sebbar, Regional councillor, Casablanca

Said Elberkani, Vice-President of Beni Sidel Gbel

Ali Oubelahcen, President of Dir Ksiba

Mohamed Elheimer, Vice-President of Mrissa

Mohamed Thami, Vice-President of Bejjaad

Mimouni Touhami, President of the provincial Council, Chefchaoun

Mohamed Fathi, Vice-President of the district Jerada

M. Jakani, President of the district of Guenadra

Abdellah Samoud, President of the district of Aïn Timgnaï

Mohamed Arabi, President of the district of Agbal

Aziz Abboudi, Regional councillor, Taounat - Hossaima

Bessa Abdelhaï, General councillor

Mustapha Bettache, Vice-President of the district Ouled Amrane El Jadida

Bouchra Boulouiz, Expert

Bengada, Expert

Bani Layachi, Expert

Mohamed Ellabar, Expert

Abdelatif Chellaoui, Expert

Driss Iraki, Expert

Mohamed Al Assaad, Expert

 

Mexico, Party of Democratic Revolution, PRD

Eduardo Espinoza, Secretary of Municipal Affairs of the PRD

Ricardo Pascoe, Representative of the Mayor of Mexico

 

Mexico, Institutional Revolutionary Party, PRI

Mario Tapia Rivera, Municipal President of Coatepec

Ismael Alfredo Hernández, Municipal President of Durango

 

Netherlands, Labour Party, PvdA

Piet Zelissen, Mayor of Grave

Nanny Peereboom, Mayor of Strijen

 

Norway, Norwegian Labour Party, DNA

Rigmor Aasrud Jahren, Mayor of Gran

 

Portugal, Socialist Party, PS

José Manuel Conde Rodrigues, Mayor of Cartaxo, Vice-President of the SI Committee on Local Authorities

 

Romania, Democratic Party of Romania, PD

Felicia Tudor, Mayor of Magurele

Petre Nanu, Mayor of Targu-Jiu

Mircea Pintilie, Mayor of Medgidia

Petre Taranu, Adviser to the international secretariat of the Party

 

San Marino, San Marino Socialist Party, PSS

Maurizio Rattini, General Secretary

Paride Andreoli, Deputy General Secretary

 

Senegal, Socialist Party, PS

Abdoulaye Makhtar Diop, Mayor of the district of Plateau, Minister for the Modernisation of the State

Mamadou Seyni Mbengue, Mayor of Khombole

 

Spain, Spanish Socialist Workers' Party, PSOE

Joan Clos, Mayor of the municipality of Barcelona

Ana Urchueguia Asensio, Mayor of Lasarte-Oria

Margarita Obiols, Director of International Relations of the Municipality of Barcelona

Alfonso Perales Pizarro, Political Municipal Secretary of the CEF

 

Sweden, Swedish Social Democratic Party, SAP

Lars Isaksson, President of the Association of Regional Councils

Niklas Rengen, Communications Department of the Party

 

Territories under Palestinian Authority, Palestine, Fatah

Saber Ahmed Aref Yacoub, Municipality of Tulkarm

Mustuffa Al-Natcha, Municipality of Hébron

Sami Abu Salim, Municipality of Der Al-Balah

Said Zourob, Mayor of Rafah

Rabie Ayad, Municipality of Gaza

Marouf Zahran, Municipality of Qalqelia

Ilan Halevi, Permanent delegate to the Socialist International

 

Tunisie, Constitutional Democratic Assembly, RCD

Kamel Kasbi, Mayor of the district of Bardo

 

Turkey, Republican People's Party, CHP

Ismail Özay, Mayor of Çanakkale
Armagan Ilci, Mayor of Burdur
Dogan Tasdelen, Mayor of Çankaya-Ankara
Akay Senel, Mayor of Manavgat-Antalya
Nazan Günal, Mayor of Maden-Elazig
Mehmet Kabasakal, Member of the Party's Assembly
Zeki Çelikkol, Adviser of international relations

 

Office of SI President

Michel Thauvin
Susana Delbo
Fabien Rosso

 

Socialist International Women, SIW

Nouzha Chekrouni
Minister of the Disabled, Morroco

 

GUESTS

Cuba

Conrado Martínez Corona, President of the Provincial Assembly of Popular Power of Havana

Ernesto Rey Pino, Vice-Director of international relations of the Provincial Assembly of Havana

 

Russian Federation, Socialist Party of the Russian Federation

Yuri Deryabin, International Secretary

Lev Kirichenko, Party Secretary

Constantine Achurov, President of the Regional organisation

 

Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe African National Union, ZANU-PF

Solomon C. Tawengwa
Mayor of Harare
Nomutsa M. Chideye
Secretary of the municipality of Harare

 

Council of the Districts and Regions of Europe

Elisabeth Gateau
General Secretary

 

World Federation of United Cities

Michel Bescond
General Secretary

 

You are currently offline. Some pages or content may fail to load.