List of participants

SI Committee on Kurdish People in Sulaimaniya, 12 April 2013

Socialist International

Luis Ayala (Secretary General)

 

Iraq

Patriotic Union of Kurdistan, PUK

Mala Bakhtiar
Rizgar Ali Hamajan
Narmin Barzinge
Abdul Razzaq Mirza
Blesa Jabar Farman
Tahsin Namiq 
Najmaddin Karim
Rasul Omar Latif
Jwan Ihsan Fawzi
Mahmud Haji Salih
Zana Bestoon Ali

 

Kurdistan Democratic Party, KDP

Hemin Hawrami
Safin Gulani
Amir Grgies
Mina Sami Saleyi

 

Bet-Nahrain Democratic Party

Romeo Hakari
Faraydou Shahi

 

Change Movement

Shwan Qilyasani
Hoshyar Ali

 

Communist Party of Kurdistan

Ibrahim Mahmod
Abu Tara
Subhi Mahdi

 

Kurdistan Future Party

Godir Aziz
Muhamad Bebash

 

Kurdistan Toilers Party

Ahmad Anwar
Asos Ali

 

Socialist Democratic Party of Kurdistan

Fatih Rauof
Forhad Towfiq

 

Islamic League of Kurdistan

Fakhradeen Qadir Arif
Dana Dara Husain

 

Islamic Union of Kurdistan

Muthana Ameen
Nazakat

 

Iran

Democratic Party of Iranian Kurdistan, PDKI

Hassan Sharafi
Loghman Ahmedi
Muhammed Sahebi

 

Democratic Party of Kurdistan, KDP

Khalid Azizi
Asso Hassanzadeh
Karim Mhdavi

 

Komala Party of Kurdistan

Omar Elkhanizadeh
Raza Kaabi
Sabri Bahmani
Mohamed Hakimi

 

Komala Party of Iranian Kurdistan

Abdulla Moktadi
Siamak Modaresi
Mustafa Zahidi
Hamid Chawsheen

 

Syria

Kurdish National Council of Syria

Xalid Ali
Hakim Bashar

 

Kurdistan Democratic Party

Nori Brimo
Hoshang Darwesh

 

Kurdish Democratic Leftish Party

Shalal Gaddo

 

Kurdish Leftist Party

Fathalla Husaini

 

Kurdish Progressive Democratic Party

Hameed Darwesh
Ali Shamdeen

 

Kurdistan Yekiti Party

Akram Murad

 

Union Democratic Party of Kurdistan, PYD

Jafar Akash
Sherzad Ezidi 
Binyad Jiziri

 

Turkey

People and Democracy Party, BDP

Nazmi Gür
Cemal Coskun
Mahmat Ali Aydin
Abdul Rahman Sawgat

 

Greece

Panhellenic Socialist Movement, PASOK

Paulina Lampsa
Konstantinos Foutzopoulos

 

SI Secretariat

Latifa Perry

 

You are currently offline. Some pages or content may fail to load.