List of Participants

MONTENEGRO COUNCIL - Working for a new global framework for the world economy, peace and security, democracy and the environment, 29-30 June 2009

Socialist International

George Papandreou (President)

Luis Ayala (Secretary General)

 

Full Member Parties

Algeria, Socialist Forces Front, FFS

Karim Baloul

 

Angola, MPLA

Paulo T. Jorge 
Francisca Amélia Ngonga 
João S. Santos Neto 
Manuel Pedro Chaves 
Luzia Van Dunem 
Adélia de Carvalho

 

Argentina, Socialist Party, PS

Clori Yelicic

 

Austria, Social Democratic Party, SPÖ

Barbara Prammer 
Andreas Schieder 
Ulrike Hartmann 
Carl Helfried 
Maria Jonas 
Karl Duffek

 

Belgium, Socialist Party, PS

Elio Di Rupo

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina, Social Democratic Party, SDP-BiH

Zlatko Lagumdžija 
Damir Hadzić 
Saša Magazinović 
Damir Masić 
Branimir Jukić

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina, The Alliance of Independent Social Democrats, SNSD

Igor Radojičić 
Zeljka Cvijanović

 

Brazil, Democratic Labour Party, PDT

Carols E.Vieira da Cunha 
Marcio Bins Ely 
Miguelina Vecchio 
Maria Eugenia Steyer 
Ginette Gonzales

 

Bulgaria, Bulgarian Socialist Party, BSP

Deniza Slateva

 

Bulgaria, Party of Bulgarian Social Democrats, PBSD

Zaritza Dinkova

 

Chile, Party for Democracy, PPD

Pia Castelli 
Ximena Rivillo 
Gladys Quiñones

 

Chile, Socialist Party of Chile, PSCH

Camilo Escalona

 

Costa Rica, National Liberation Party, PLN

Clara Lieberman

 

Croatia, Social Democratic Party, SDP

Mirjana Ferić-Vac 
Karolina Leaković

 

Cyprus, Movement of Social Democrats, EDEK

Sofocles Sofocleous 
Adrianos Kyriakidis

 

Czech Republic, Czech Social Democratic Party, CSSD

Katerina Prudkova

 

Denmark, Social Democratic Party

Morten Damm Krogh

 

Dominican Republic, Dominican Revolutionary Party, PRD

Ramón Alburquerque 
Peggy Cabral 
Rafael-Fiquito Vásquez 
Cristián Paredes 
José Valenzuela 
María de los Angeles Peña

 

Egypt, National Democratic Party, NDP

Mohamed Abdellah

 

Equatorial Guinea, Convergence for Social Democracy, CPDS

Celestino Bacale 
Susana Mba Nsue

 

Estonia, Estonian Social Democratic Party, SDE

Jörgen Siil

 

Finland, Finnish Social Democratic Party, SDP

Eero Heinäluoma 
Pertti Paasio 
Merja-Hannele Vuohelainen 
Tuula Lampinen

 

France, Socialist Party, PS

Ségolène Royal 
Jean-Christophe Cambadelis 
Bernard Soulage 
Maurice Braud 
Pierre Kanuty 
Karim Pakzad 
Blanka Scarbonchi 
Salim Abdelmadjid

 

Germany, Social Democratic Party, SPD

Achim Post 
Konstantin Woinoff 
Christoph Zopel

 

Ghana, National Democratic Congress, NDC

Kwabena Adjei

 

Great Britain, The Labour Party

Dianne Hayter 
Jo Billingham

 

Greece, Panhellenic Socialist Movemement, PASOK

Paulina Lampsa 
Spyros Kouvelis 
Dimitris Droutsas 
Antigoni Dimitriadi

 

Haiti, Union of Haitian Social Democrats

Victor Benoit

 

Hungary, Hungarian Socialist Party, MSzP

Alexandra Dobolyi 
Yiannis Latoudis

 

Iraq, Patriotic Union of Kurdistan, PUK

Sadi Pire 
Dildar Majid Bulbas 
Tara Pire

 

Italy, Democrats of the Left, DS

Luciano Vecchi 
Francesca d’Ulisse

 

Mali, African Party for Solidarity and Justice, ADEMA-PASJ

Moustapha Dicko

 

Malta, Malta Labour Party

Alex Sceberras Trigona

 

Mexico, Party of Democratic Revolution, PRD

Cuauhtémoc Sandoval

 

Mongolia, Mongolian People's Revolutionary Party, MPRP

Altai Dulbaa

 

Montenegro, Democratic Party of Socialists of Montenegro, DPS

Milo Djukanovic 
Svetozar Marović 
Željko Šturanović 
Predrag Sekulić 
Irena Radović

 

Montenegro, Social Democratic Party of Montenegro, SDPM

Ranko Krivokapic 
Ivan Brajovic 
Vujica Lazovic 
Rifat Rastoder 
Ivan Vujovic 
Borislav Banovic 
Rasko Konjevic

 

Morocco, Socialist Union of Popular Forces, UFSP

Larbi Ajjoul 
Touria Majdouline 
Zoubida Bouayad 
Benaïssa El Ouardighi

 

Netherlands, Labour Party, PvdA

Eline Bosman

 

Nicaragua, Sandinista National Liberation Front, FSLN

Samuel Santos 
Lautaro Sandino

 

Norway, Labour Party, DNA

Raymond Johansen 
Lise Christoffersen 
Gro Axelsen 
María Hevzy

 

Poland, Democratic Left Alliance, SLD

Tadeusz Iwinski

 

Portugal, Socialist Party, PS

José Lello 
Paulo Pisco 
Maria Manuela Augusto

 

Senegal, Socialist Party, PS

Ousmane Tanor Dieng 
Jacques Baudin

 

Serbia, Democratic Party, DS

Milos Jevtic 
Anja Zlatarov

 

Slovakia, SMER Social Democracy

Katarina Nevedalova 
Lenka Martisova 
Gabriela Keckesova

 

Spain, Spanish Socialist’s Workers’ Party, PSOE

Elena Valenciano 
Miguel Angel Martínez 
María Muñiz 
Antolín Sánchez Presedo 
Orestes Suárez

 

Sweden, Swedish Social Democratic Party, SAP

Martin Sandgren 
Oscar Stenström

 

Tunisia, Constitutional Democratic Assembly, RCD

Hager Cherif 
Abdeljalil Massoudi

 

Uruguay, Socialist Party of Uruguay, PSU

Manuel Laguarda

 

USA, Democratic Socialists of America, DSA

Frank Llewellyn

 

Venezuela, Democratic Action, AD

Maurice Poler 
Luis Achiles Moreno

 

Venezuela, Movement for Socialism, MAS

Felipe Mujica 
Valia de Mujica

 

SI Secretariat

Latifa Perry 
Gabriela Shepherd 
Fred Smith 
Angélique Le Geay 
Natalie Joanes 
Larry Smith 
Claudio Herrera 
Lars Karlsson

 

Consultative Parties

Belarus, Belarusian Social Democratic Party (Narodnaya Hramada), BSDP

Mikalay Statkevich 
Marina Adamovich

 

Palestine, Fatah

Abdallah Frangi 
Ilan Halevi

 

Ukraine, Social democratic Party of Ukraine, SDPU

Yury Buzdugan 
Olena Skomoroshchenko

 

Observer Parties

Bulgaria, Bulgarian Social Democracy, BGSD

Alexander Tomov

 

Russian Federation, A Just Russia Party

Nikolay Levichev 
Alexander Chetverikov 
Alexander Romanovich 
Elena Vtorygina 
Natalya Velikaya 
Arina Iksanova

 

Turkey, Democratic Society Party, DTP

Fayik Yagizay

 

Western Sahara, Polisario Front

Mohamed Sidati 
Fatma Mahdi 
Omar Mih

 

Fraternal Organisations

International Union of Socialist Youth, IUSY

Johan Hassel 
Petroula Nteledimou 
Janna Besamusca 
Brando Benifei 
Elisabeth Polith

 

Socialist International Women, SIW

Pia Locatelli 
Marlène Haas

 

Associated Organisations

National Democratic Institute for International Affairs, NDI

Ivan Doherty

 

Party of European Socialists, PES

Philip Cordery 
Yonnec Polet 
Zita Gurmai

 

Socialist Group in the European Parliament

Adrian Severin 
Michael Hoppe 
Evangelos Lepouras

 

Guests

Afghanistan, Natiional Congress of Afghanistan

Rahman Rahimghiyasa

 

Guest Organisations

Foundation for European Ernst Stetter Progressive Studies, FEPS

 

 

You are currently offline. Some pages or content may fail to load.